Publisher contact details are available to advertisers. Is this permitted under the GDPR?

Yes. Article 3.19 of the General Publisher Conditions - which publishers are obliged to accept before they can register with Daisycon - states that name and address details of the publisher are shared with advertisers with whom they are registered.